Gossip
Ghana Election 2016 Presidential Results
PRESIDENTIAL | NPP | NDC | Others | |
TOTAL | ||||
ASHANTI REGION – 47 | ||||
CONSTITUENCIES | TOTAL VOTE CAST | |||
Adansi-Asokwa | 29448 | 18,043 | 11,018 | 387 |
Fomena | 20362 | 16,098 | 4,027 | 237 |
New Edubease | 31458 | 15,031 | 15,981 | 446 |
Kwabre West | ||||
Ahafo Ano North | ||||
Ahafo-Ano South | ||||
Odotobri | 43117 | 30,433 | 12,245 | 439 |
Amansie West | ||||
Asante-Akim North | 35983 | 25,876 | 9,828 | 279 |
Asante-Akim South | ||||
Atwima-Kwanwoma | 62873 | 54,252 | 8,232 | 389 |
Atwima-Mponua | 56745 | 35,817 | 20,312 | 616 |
Atwima-Nwabiagya | ||||
Bekwai | 57977 | 51,769 | 5,855 | 353 |
Bosome-Freho | ||||
Bosomtwe | 53858 | 45,856 | 7,709 | 293 |
Ejisu-Juaben | ||||
Ejura-Sekyedumase | 45089 | 20,477 | 24,266 | 346 |
Mampong | 47776 | 37,378 | 10,132 | 266 |
Asokwa | 60033 | 56,243 | 3,383 | 407 |
Bantama | 58492 | 51,696 | 6,562 | 234 |
Nhyiaeso | 58318 | 48,538 | 9,419 | 361 |
Oforikrom | ||||
Old Tafo | 55883 | 43,198 | 12,474 | 211 |
Suame | ||||
Subin | ||||
Manhyia | ||||
Kwadaso | ||||
Kwabre East | 86688 | 70,962 | 15,372 | 354 |
Akrofuom | ||||
Obuasi | ||||
Offinso North | 33718 | 18,161 | 15,265 | 292 |
Offinso South | ||||
Kumawu | 27893 | 22,831 | 4,907 | 155 |
Nsuta-Kwamang | 28775 | 20,113 | 8,363 | 299 |
Afigya Sekyere West | ||||
Effiduase-Asokore | 32031 | 26,258 | 5,609 | 164 |
Afigya Sekyere East | ||||
Brong Ahafo Region – 29 seats | ||||
Asunafo North | ||||
Asunafo South | ||||
Asutifi North | ||||
Asutifi South | ||||
Atebubu-Amantin | ||||
Banda | ||||
Berekum | ||||
Dormaa East | ||||
Dormaa West | ||||
Jaman North | ||||
Jaman South | ||||
Kintampo North | ||||
Kintampo South | ||||
Nkoranza North | ||||
Nkoranza South | ||||
Pru | ||||
Sene | ||||
Sunyani East | ||||
Sunyani West | ||||
Tain | ||||
Tano North | ||||
Tano South | ||||
Techiman North | ||||
Techiman South | ||||
Wenchi | ||||
Central Region – 23 seats | ||||
Abura-Asebu-Kwamankese | ||||
Agona East | ||||
Agona West | ||||
Ajumako-Enyan-Essiam | ||||
Asikuma-Odoben-Brakwa | ||||
Assin North | ||||
Assin South | ||||
Awutu-Senya | ||||
Cape Coast | ||||
Effutu | 36979 | 22146 | 13643 | 1190 |
Gomoa East | ||||
Gomoa West | ||||
Komenda-Edina-Eguafo-Abirem | ||||
Mfantseman East | ||||
Mfantseman West | ||||
Hemang Lower Denkyira | ||||
Twifo-Atii Morkwaa | ||||
Upper Denkyira East | ||||
Upper Denkyira West | ||||
Eastern Region – 33 seats | ||||
Akropong | ||||
Okere | ||||
Aburi-Nsawam | ||||
Ofoase-Ayirebi | ||||
Asuogyaman | ||||
Atiwa | ||||
Akim Oda | ||||
Abirem | ||||
Akim Swedru | ||||
Akim Abuakwa North | ||||
Akim Abuakwa South | ||||
Fanteakwa | ||||
Akwatia | ||||
Kade | ||||
Abetifi | ||||
Afram Plains North | ||||
Afram Plains South | ||||
Mpraeso | ||||
Nkawkaw | ||||
Lower Manya | ||||
New Juaben North | ||||
New Juaben South | ||||
Ayensuano | ||||
Suhum | ||||
Upper Manya | ||||
Lower West Akim | ||||
Upper West Akim | ||||
Yilo Krobo | ||||
Greater Accra Region – 34 seats | ||||
Ablekuma Central | ||||
Ablekuma North | ||||
Ablekuma South | ||||
Ablekuma West – created 2012 | ||||
Ayawaso Central | ||||
Ayawaso East | ||||
Ayawaso North – created 2012? | ||||
Ayawaso West Wuogon | ||||
Dade Kotopon | ||||
Domeabra-Obom – created 2004 | ||||
Korle Klottey | ||||
Odododiodoo | ||||
Okaikwei North | ||||
Okaikwei South | ||||
Okaikwei Central – created 2012? | ||||
Adenta – created 2004 | ||||
Ashaiman | ||||
Ada | ||||
Sege – created 2004 | ||||
Ningo-Prampram | ||||
Abokobi-Madina | ||||
Dome-Kwabenya | ||||
Ga South Municipal | ||||
Trobu-Amasaman | ||||
Weija – created 2004 | ||||
Bortianor | ||||
Krowor | ||||
Ledzokuku | ||||
Kpone-Katamanso | ||||
Shai-Osudoku | ||||
Tema Central | ||||
Tema East | ||||
Tema West | ||||
Northern Region – 31 Seats | ||||
Bole | ||||
Bunkpurugu-Yunyoo | ||||
Yapei-Kusawgu | ||||
Chereponi | ||||
Salaga | ||||
Nalerigu | ||||
Gushegu | ||||
Karaga | ||||
Kpandai | ||||
Bimbilla | ||||
Wulensi | ||||
Saboba | ||||
Nanton | ||||
Savelugu | ||||
Sawla-Tuna-Kalba | ||||
Tamale Central | ||||
Tamale North – created 2004 | ||||
Tamale South – created 2004 | ||||
Tolon | ||||
Kumbungu | ||||
Damango-Daboya | ||||
Walewale | ||||
Yagaba-Kubori (Walewale West) | ||||
Mion | ||||
Yendi | ||||
Zabzugu-Tatale | ||||
Upper East Region – 15 seats | ||||
Bawku Central | ||||
Binduri | ||||
Pusiga – created 2004 | ||||
Zebilla | ||||
Bolgatanga | ||||
Bongo | ||||
Builsa North | ||||
Builsa South | ||||
Garu-Tempane | ||||
Chiana-Paga | ||||
Navrongo Central | ||||
Kassena Nankana West | ||||
Nabdam | ||||
Talensi | ||||
Upper West Region – 11 seats | ||||
Jirapa | ||||
Lambussie | ||||
Lawra-Nandom | ||||
Nadowli East | ||||
Nadowli West | ||||
Sissala East | ||||
Sissala West – created 2004 | ||||
Wa East | ||||
Wa Central | ||||
Wa West – created 2004 | ||||
Volta Region – 26 Seats | ||||
Adaklu – created 2012 | ||||
Afadjato South – created 2012 | ||||
Agotime-Ziope – created 2012 | ||||
Akatsi North – created in 2012 | ||||
Akatsi South District | ||||
Biakoye | ||||
Ho Central | ||||
Ho West | ||||
Hohoe South | ||||
Buem | ||||
Akan | ||||
Anlo | ||||
Keta | ||||
Ketu North | ||||
Ketu South | ||||
Kpando | ||||
Krachi East | ||||
Krachi Nchumuru | ||||
Krachi West | ||||
Nkwanta North | ||||
Nkwanta South | ||||
Central Tongu | ||||
North Tongu | ||||
North Dayi | ||||
South Dayi | ||||
South Tongu | ||||
Western Region – 26 Seats | ||||
Amenfi Central | ||||
Amenfi East | ||||
Ahanta West | ||||
Aowin | ||||
Suaman | ||||
Bia | ||||
Bibiani-Anhwiaso-Bekwai | ||||
Ellembelle | ||||
Jomoro | ||||
Juabeso | ||||
Mpohor-Wassa East | ||||
Evalue-Gwira | ||||
Prestea-Huni Valley | ||||
Sefwi-Akontombra | ||||
Sefwi Wiawso | ||||
Effia-Kwesimintsim | ||||
Essikado-Ketan | ||||
Sekondi | ||||
Takoradi | ||||
Shama | ||||
Tarkwa-Nsuaem | ||||
Amenfi East | ||||
Amenfi West |